Back to Racing News & Views
37th Season in 2010 @ Red Cedar
Christian Gorecki photo
Christian Gorecki photo
April 6th 2010 - 2010 Red Cedar Speedway Schedule

All race times are 6:45 pm in April and May

Friday, April 16 - 37th Annual Season Opener
Best of Show (from Car Show) Award presented



Friday, April 23 - Sailers Meat Market of Elmwood Night

City Night: Elmwood, Spring Valley and Downsville



Friday, April 30 - Miller Lite Night

City Night: Menomonie, Colfax and Durand



Friday, May 7 - Regular Races

City Night: Eau Claire, Chippewa Falls and Bloomer



Friday, May 14 - DKS Construction Night - Out of Car Introductions: MWMods

City Night: Altoona, Eleva and Mondovi

Saturday, May 15 - Enduro #1

Friday, May 21 - WQOW TV-18 Kids Night

City Night: Strum, Cadott and Jim Falls

Saturday, May 22 - Enduro #1 Rain date

Friday, May 28 - Citifinancial Night- Hall of Fame Inductees Presented

City Night: Cameron, Rice Lake and Barron

Friday, June 4 - Clear Channel Radio Relay at the Races

City Night: Turtle Lake, Cumberland and Balsam Lake

Friday, June 11 - Midseason Championship presented by Miller Lite

City Night: Amery, St Croix Falls and Somerset

Friday, June 18 - Tri-Mart Night - No Late Models- Come see Vintage Cars

City Night: New Richmond, Roberts and Hammond

Friday, June 25 - Dirt Track Specialties and Baxter Speed Shop Night

City Night: Baldwin, Woodville and Wilson

Out of Car Introductions: Super Stocks

Friday, July 2 - WISSOTA Modified Special $1500-to-win, 40-lap

NO INCREASE IN ADMISSION PRICE! - No Late Models- Out of Car Introductions: Modifieds

City Night: Hudson, Knapp and Boyceville

Friday, July 9 - Sailer's Meats Night AMSOIL Race Of Champions - All Classes

City Night: Glenwood City, Wheeler and Downing - Media Race

Friday, July 16 - Regular Races

City Night: Connorsville, Ellsworth and El Paso

Out of Car Introductions: Pure Stocks

Friday, July 23 - Quality Auto Body and Dean & Sue's Night

City Night: River Falls, Prescott and Hager City

Out of Car Introductions: Late Models

Friday, July 30 - Regular Races

City Night: Plum City and Beldenville

Friday, August 6 - No Races. Enjoy the Dunn County Fair!

Friday, August 13 - 24-7 Telcom and Keyes Chevytown Season Championship for ALL CLASSES

Friday, August 20 - Rain Date - Season Championship for ALL CLASSES

Saturday, August 21 - Enduro #2

Friday, September 24 and Saturday, September 25-
The 31st Annual Punky Manor Challenge of Champions (6:30 pm Friday Night and 6:00 pm Saturday Night) Proudly brought to you by Budweiser and Tim's Automotive